Participating Organizations

Community Arts & Culture
40th St. Artist-in-Residence
Abington Art Center•
Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture
Allens Lane Art Center
Art Sanctuary
Asian Arts Initiative•
Bainbridge House, Inc.
Center in the Park
Centro Cultural Latinos Unidos, Inc.
Cheltenham Center for the Arts•
Chester County Art Association
Coatesville Area Arts Alliance, Inc.
Community Arts Center•
Darlington Fine Arts Center•
The Gershman Y of the JCCs of Greater Philadelphia
Islamic Cultural Preservation & Information Council
Main Line Art Center•
Nexus, Foundation for Todays Art•
Old City Arts Association
Parkway Council Foundation
Philadelphia Art Alliance
Philadelphia Folklore Project•
Polish American Cultural Center
Samuel S. Fleisher Art Memorial•
Taller Puertorriqueño, Inc.•
University City Arts League•
The Village of Arts and Humanities
Wayne Art Center•
West Philadelphia Cultural Alliance•
Wissahickon Art Center

Education & Instruction
Academy of Vocal Arts
Art-Reach•
Boyer College of Music and Dance
Bucks County Community College
Community Conservatory of Music
Community Education Center•
Community Music School of Collegeville•
The Curtis Institute of Music
The Design Center at Philadelphia University•
Doylestown School of Music and the Arts
International House Philadelphia•
Kardon Institute for Arts Therapy•
Main Line School Night
Montgomery County Community College
Moonstone Inc•
Moore College of Art and Design
NetworkArts
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts•
Philadelphia Arts in Education Partnership
Philadelphia Young Playwrights•
Settlement Music School•
Suburban Music School
Temple University Music Preparatory Division
Tyler School of Art, Department of Exhibitions & Public
     Programs
The University of the Arts
Wood Turning Center•
Young Audiences of Eastern Pennsylvania, Inc.

Media Arts
215 Festival
Ambler Theater, Inc.
The American Poetry Review•
Association for the Colonial Theatre
Big Picture Alliance
Bryn Mawr Film Institute
County Theater, Inc.
First Person Arts
Foundation for Self-Taught American Artists
Megawords Magazine
New Liberty Productions
PGLTF, Inc. (Philadelphia Gay and Lesbian Theatre
     Festival)
The Philadelphia Photo Review
Prometheus Radio Project
WHYY Inc.
WRTI
wxpn
WYBE Public Television

Museums, Galleries & Visual Arts
African American Museum in Philadelphia•
Atwater Kent Museum of Philadelphia•
The Barnes Foundation•
Brandywine River Museum•
Brandywine Workshop•
The Center for Emerging Visual Artists•
The Clay Studio•
Conservation Center for Art and Historic Artifacts
COSACOSA Art at Large, Inc.
Creative Collective
The Fabric Workshop and Museum•
Fairmount Park Art Association•
Galleries at Moore College of Art and Design
Independence Seaport Museum
Institute of Contemporary Art•
James A. Michener Art Museum•
Mercer Fonthill Trust•
National Liberty Museum
National Museum of American Jewish History•
Philadelphia Museum of Art•
Philadelphia Print Collaborative

Philadelphia Sketch Club•
Philip and Muriel Berman Museum of Art at Ursinus
     College
Please Touch Museum•
The Print Center•
The Rosenwald-Wolf Gallery•
Slought Foundation
University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and
     Anthropology•
Vox Populi
Woodmere Art Museum•

Science & Nature
The Academy of Natural Sciences•
Awbury Arboretum Association•
Bucks County Parks & Recreation Dept.
Chemical Heritage Foundation
The Franklin•
John Bartram Association
John J. Tyler Arboretum
Longwood Gardens, Inc.
Morris Arboretum of the University of
Pennsylvania
The Mütter Museum
The Pennsylvania Horticultural Society•
The Philadelphia Zoo•
The Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education
Scott Arboretum of Swarthmore College
Wagner Free Institute of Science

History
American Philosophical Society
American Women’s Heritage Society, Inc.•
Athenaeum of Philadelphia
Bucks County Historical Society•
Chester County Historical Society•
Civil War and Underground Railroad Museum of
     Philadelphia
Cliveden of the National Trust•
Eastern State Penitentiary Historic Site, Inc.
Elfreth’s Alley Association
Fair Hill Burial Ground
Fairmount Park Historic Preservation Trust, Inc.
Friends of Laurel Hill Cemetery
Friends of Lemon Hill
Friends of the Japanese House and Garden•
The German Society of Pennsylvania
The Graystone Society
Haverford Township Free Library
Historic Philadelphia, Inc.•
Historic RittenhouseTown•
Historic Yellow Springs, Inc.
Historical Society of Pennsylvania•
Independence Visitor Center Corporation
Library Company of Philadelphia•



 

History (continued)
The Mill at Anselma Preservation and Educational
     Trust, Inc.
National Constitution Center
The Pennsbury Society
Philadelphia Camp, Sons of Union Veterans of the Civil
     War, Inc.
Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia•
Rosenbach Museum & Library•
Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center
Stenton
Woodlands Trust for Historic Preservation
Wyck Association

Dance
American Ballet Competition Dance Affiliates
Anne-Marie Mulgrew and Dancers Co.•
ASH Contemporary Dance
BALLETX
Brandywine Ballet•
Chinese American Women’s Sisterhood Society of
     Philadelphia
Dance Theatre of Pennsylvania
Dancefusion•
Danse4Nia Repertory Ensemble, Inc.
Flamenco Ole
Group Motion Dance Company•
Hatch Dance Theater
Headlong Dance Theater
International Ballet Exchange
Jeanne Ruddy Dance
Koresh Dance Company
Kulu Mele African American Dance Ensemble
Leah Stein Dance Company
Melanie Stewart Dance Theatre•
Miro Dance Theatre
Nichole Canuso Dance Company
Olive Dance Theatre
Pasion y Arte
Pennsylvania Ballet Association•
Philadanco•
PIMA Group
Rebecca Davis Dance Company
The Rock School
Susan Hess Modern Dance•
Tania Isaac Dance
Voloshky Ukrainian Dance Ensemble

Theater
1812 Productions
Act II Playhouse, Ltd.
American Historical Theatre•
American Music Theater Festival, Inc.
(Prince Music Theater)•
Arden Theatre Company•

Azuka Theatre Collective
Brat Productions
Bristol Riverside Theatre•
Enchantment Theatre Company
Hedgerow Theatre•
Hotel Obligado
InterAct Theatre Company•
Lantern Theater Company
Media Theatre•
Montgomery Theater, Inc.
Mum Puppettheatre•
New Generation Drama Guild
New Paradise Laboratories
The People’s Light & Theatre Company•
The Philadelphia Shakespeare Festival
Philadelphia Theatre Company
Pig Iron Theatre Company•
Shakespeare in Clark Park
Society Hill Playhouse Center for the Performing
     Arts, Inc.
Spiral Q Puppet Theater, Inc.
Storybook Musical Theatre
Theatre Exile
Village Productions
VSA Arts of Pennsylvania/Amaryllis Theatre
Company
Walnut Street Theatre•
The Wilma Theater•

Music
1807 & Friends
The American Composers Forum,
Philadelphia Chapter
Anna Crusis Womens Choir
Ars Nova Workshop
The Bach Festival of Philadelphia, Inc.•
Bucks County Choral Society•
Center City OperaTheater, Inc.
Chamber Music Now!
The Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia•
Choral Arts Society of Philadelphia•
Commonwealth Youthchoirs
Concerts at Carmel
Crossroads Music
Encore Series, Inc.
Instrumental Solutions, Inc.
Kennett Symphony of Chester County•
Latin Fiesta Inc.•
LifeLine Music Coalition, Inc.
Mendelssohn Club of Philadelphia•
The Music Group of Philadelphia
Musicopia•
Network for New Music, Inc.•
The New Culture Institute, Inc.
New Sounds Music, Incorporated
Opera Company of Philadelphia•
Opera North, Inc.
Orchestra 2001•
Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale
Philadelphia Chamber Music Society•
The Philadelphia Chapter of the American Harp Society
Philadelphia Orchestra Association•
The Philadelphia Singers•
Philadelphia Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
Philadelphia Youth Orchestra•
Philadelphia Classical Symphony
Piffaro, The Renaissance Band•
Pottstown Symphony Orchestra•
Relache, Inc.•
Singing City•
Tempesta di Mare, Inc.
Warriors of the Wonderful Sound Inc.

Other Performing Arts
Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts•
Astral Artistic Services•
Bryn Mawr College
Bucks County Performing Arts Center
Coatesville Cultural Society, Inc.
Gadangme Association of Philadelphia
Great Valley Community Education Foundation
Intercultural Journeys
Kimmel Center, Inc.
Lights of Liberty
Mann Center for the Performing Arts•
The Painted Bride Art Center•
Philadelphia Live Arts Festival and Philly Fringe
Raices Culturales Latinoamericanas
Sruti, The India Music and Dance Society•

Councils, Services & Support
Arts & Business Council of Greater Philadelphia
Creative Access•
Delaware Valley Arts Consortium•
Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
Pennsylvania Guild of Craftsmen
Philadelphia Mural Arts Advocates
Philadelphia Sculptors
Senior Artists Initiative
Theatre Alliance of Greater Philadelphia

Other
Peregrine Arts, Inc.


Indicates organization is part of the
1995–2005 Trend Analysis

Syndicate content